Privacy Policy

The Vuldity GmbH takes the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. On this website, personal data will only be required if technically needed. Collected data is never sold or passed to other parties.
The following statement gives you an overview, how we guarentee this protection and which kind of data for what cause could be requested.

1) Name and address of responsible office

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:
Vulidity GmbH
Contact person: Heinz Siegert
Phone. +49 8633 505694
Berngehen 5, 84579 Unterneukirchen
[email protected]

2) Security measures

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser’s address line when it changes from “http://” to “https://” and the lock icon is displayed in your browser’s address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

3) Processing of data (customer and and contract data)

We collect, process, and use personal data only insofar as it is necessary to establish, or modify legal relationships with us (master data). This is done based on Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract. We collect, process and use your personal data when accessing our website (usage data) only to the extent required to enable you to access our service or to bill you for the same.

Collected customer data shall be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Contact form

Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

Your data will not be transmitted for any other purpose unless you have given your express permission to do so. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties for advertising purposes without your express consent.

4) Cookies

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping baskets, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers

This website uses following types of cookies:

a. „session cookies“ , Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device’s memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

b. „permanent cookies“, remain after the session is closed. They are kept on the user’s hard drive until they expire (persistent cookies are designed with anexpiry date) or until the user deletes the cookies. Persistent cookies are used to collect identification data relating to the user, such as their behaviour while surfing the internet or their preferences for a specific website.

c. „Third-party cookies“ , these are cookies connected with the activity of partner third parties. They are imported from a site the content of which is accessible indirectly, for example via an image or a banner.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device’s memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site. Vulidity GmbH has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

5) Use of Script Libraries (Google Webfonts)

In order to present our content correctly and with visually appealing graphics, we use script and font libraries on this website, such as Google Webfonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/). Google Webfonts are transferred to avoid multiple downloads in your browser’s cache. If your browser does not support Google Webfonts or prevents access to it, the content will be shown in a standard font.​

Accessing script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is therefore theoretically possible for operators of such libraries to collect data; it is, however currently unclear whether this is the case and, if so, for what purposes it may be used.

You can find the data protection policy of the library operator Google here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

6) Minors

In relation to the offer of information society services directly to a child, the processing of the personal data of a child shall be lawful where the child is at least 16 years old. Where the child is below the age of 16 years, such processing shall be lawful only if and to the extent that consent is given or authorised by the holder of parental responsibility over the child. Member States may provide by law for a lower age for those purposes provided that such lower age is not below 13 years. If your child was subjected to data collection, just write us an email to “[email protected]” and we’ll delete stored data.

7) Requesting information and revoking consent

You have to right to request information from Vulidity GmbH about data collected, regarding your person.

You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

8) Data security authority

Supervisory authority:

Bayerisches Landesamt für Datenschutzaufsicht
Promenade 27
91522 Ansbach
Phone: 0981/53-1300
Fax: 0981/53-5300
E-Mail: [email protected]
Homepage: http://www.lda.bayern.de

9) Updating and/or changing the privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the latest legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your next new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy. You’re able check the current version according to the paragraph: “Changed last” below the privacy policy.

10) Conact

If you have any other questions, what and how your data are processed, don’t hesitate sending us an email to [email protected]

Changed last 09/23/2019

Close Menu